Gwen Stefani







First Name: Gwen
Last Name: Stefani
Nationality: American
Real Name: Gwendolyn Renée Stefani
Date of Birth: 3.October 1969
Birthplace: Fullerton California, USA
Height: 5'7" (170cm)
Eye Color: Brown - Dark
Hair Color: Dyed Blonde
Measurements: (US) 32-28-34 ; (EU) 84-65-86
Star Sign: Libra

Occupation: Singer ; Songwriter ; Fashion Designer

Albums:
Love Angel Music Baby
Maximum Gwen Stefani

Filmography:
2009 Gossip Girl
2004 Aviator

Biography:
Gwen Renee Stefani was born on October 3, 1969 at St. Jude's Hospital in Fullerton, California. She was one of four children born
to Dennis Stefani and Patti Flynn. Her siblings are Eric Stefani, Jill and Todd Stefani. She and her brother Eric began the band
No Doubt when Gwen was a teenager and she moved from backing vocals to lead singer when their original lead, John Spence,
committed suicide. She dated band-mate Tony Kanal for seven years, before marrying English rocker Gavin Rossdale on 14 September
2002 in London. She is now stepmother to Gavin's 16-year-old daughter, Daisy Lowe. Gwen and Gavin divide their time equally
between homes in Anaheim and London.

Links:
Gwen Stefani - Website

Gwen Stefani - Facebook
Gwen Stefani - Celebrities Forum
Wordpress - Bellazon

Bellazon - Official - Facebook SITE

Carsten - Facebook

Myspace.com Carsten

Google+ Carsten

Google+ Bellazon

Twitter Bellazon



image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host