Amandy Ranger







First Name: Amandy
Last Name: Ranger
Nationality: Canadian
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel
Date of Birth: 16.September 1981
Place of Birth: North Bay, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Amanda Ranger
Height: 5"8 ; 168cm
Measurements: (US) 33-25-36 ; (EU) 83-62-87
Dress Size: (US) 2 ; (EU) 34

Advertisements:
Emerald Girls Lifestyle Magazine
Modelz View Magazine

Awards:
Academic or for modelling?

Hobbies:
I will honestly try anything once...recently went skydiving lol
I love rollerblading, surfing, boating, hiking, water skiing, the gym, biking, skiing, skating and the list goes on

Notes:
If I raise money I always ensure some money is donated to a worthy and needy cause.

Small Biography:
Currently I am working as a forensic mental health social worker BUT I have always wanted to enter this industry the only
problem my confidence was never there. Two years ago I decided it was time grew s a person and now here I am. xoxo
I would like to say Thank you for supporting me in my goals...at the end of the day a model can be nothing without a team (army lol) of people to support them (photographers!!!!!, fans,!!!!! agencies, sponsors, promoters, retouchers, models, and so on
My work includes but IS NOT limited to!!!
I have been published in numerous magazines and calendars and been in a couple music videos
Some of my work includes

Sunshine girl 13/14
Indy Grid Girl
Sunshine calendar girl 2014 (miss September)
Miss September in M&M calendar 2014
Published in Modelz View magazine
Published cover in Glam Models 2014
Published in The Bikini Magazine 2014
Published in Emerald girls 2014
Article in local newspaper
Featured in Man cave 2013 & IBMS Mexico & Toxic queen Mexico & featured in local Mexican newspaper 2014 and so on....
Budgirl 2014
Sponsored by SNS bikini's http://www.snsbikinis.com/
Sponsored by Wetpeach swimwear wetpeachswimwear.com
& sponsored by CEXCE bikini's custom made comptition suits
My older work involved car shows such as Megaspeed, Importfest and some charity events.

Links:
Amandy Ranger - Facebook
Amandy Ranger - Twitter
Amandy Ranger - Celebrities Forum
Bellazon - Mobile
Bellazon - Facebook

Bellazon - Twitter
Bellazon - Google+
Bellazon - Tumblr
Bellazon - Pinterest
Bellazon - MySpace

Carsten - Facebook
Carsten - Google +


imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox