Brandon Jarod







First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Jarod
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Birth Name: Brandon Jarod Rice
Date of Birth: March 16 1986
Place of Birth: Milwaukee, Wisconsin USA
Height: 6 feet
Measurements: 160 lbs

Music Direction:
Alternative, Hip Hop, R & B, Blues

Covers:
Jimi Hendrix, John Mayer, The Mars Volta

Songs / Singles:
The Age of Zero, It Ain't Safe No More, I wish, I'll Be Good

Awards:
'Best new Artist VA.

Hobbies:
'Music, sports, making kids happy'

Notes:
'Self taught guitarist, singer and songwriter.'

Small Biography:
'Brandon Jarod was born to working class parents in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. A quiet, yet inquisitive child, Brandon often entertained himself with comic books, drawing and writing imaginative short stories. Though he did not come from a musical family, Brandon's father was an avid listener of Parliament Funkadelic which would become the first music that Brandon remembers hearing as a child. Brandon's mother built him his first home made guitar after seeing him try to use a baseball bat as a guitar.

Seeing the growing poverty and crime in the inner city of MIlwaukee, Brandon's father moved the family to VIrginia Beach, Virginia. When he was 18 years old his mother bought him a guitar for Christmas. A self-taught musician, Brandon practiced playing guitar sometimes 10 to 12 hours a day trying to imitate any sound that he heard with his guitar.

Over the next 4 years, Brandon would play in several local bands ranging from the Soul, R&B, Hip Hop, Rock, Gospel and Blues idioms. During this time, he would play alongside the likes of Jasmine Sullivan, Hezekiah III, Jaguar Wright, The Clipse, The Kool Kids, Eric Benet and even touring Amsterdam and along the east coast. In a relatively short amount of time Brandon Jarod became one of the most talented and in demand guitarists in the area drawing comparisons to John Mayer, Jimi Hendrix and The Black Keys.

Links:
Brandon Jarod - Website

Brandon Jarod - Facebook
Brandon Jarod - Twitter
Brandon Jarod - YouTube
Brandon Jarod - Google+
Brandon Jarod - MySpace
Wordpress - Bellazon

Bellazon - Official - Facebook SITE

Carsten - Facebook

Myspace.com Carsten

Google+ Carsten

Google+ Bellazon

Twitter Bellazon

Pinterest Bellazon

Tumblr Bellazon





image host image host image host image host image host image host image host