Eminem






First Name: Marshall
Last Name: Mathers
Nationality: American
Real Name: Marshall Bruce Mathers III
Date of Birth: 17 October 1972
Birthplace: Saint Joseph, Missouri, USA
Height: 5'8" (173 cm)
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Brown - Dark
Star Sign: Libra

Occupation: Singer, Rapper, Record producer, Songwriter, Actor

Albums:
2010 - Recovery
2010 - Relapse
2009 - The Slim Shady LP
2006 - Eminem Presents The Re-Up
2005 - Curtain Call
2004 - Encore
2002 - The Eminem Show
2000 - The Marshall Mathers LP

Biography:
Eminem was born as Marshall Mathers in St. Joseph, MO (near Kansas City), spending the better part of his impoverished childhood
shuttling back and forth between his hometown and the city of Detroit. Initially attracted to rap as a teen, Eminem began performing at
age 14, performing raps in the basement of his high school friend's home. The two went under the names Manix and M&M (soon changed to Eminem), which Mathers took from his own initials. Due to the unavoidable racial boundaries that came with being a white rapper, he decided the easiest way to win over underground hip-hop audiences was to become a battle rapper and improv against other MCs in clubs.

Although he wasn't immediately accepted, through time he became such a popular attraction that people would challenge him just to make a name for themselves.
His uncle's suicide prompted a brief exodus from the world of rap, but he returned and found himself courted by several other rappers
to start groups. He first joined the New Jacks, and then moved on to Soul Intent, who released Eminem's first recorded single in 1995.

A rapper named Proof performed the B-side on the single and enjoyed working with Eminem so much that he asked him to start yet another group. Drafting in a few other friends, the group became known as D-12, a six-member crew that supported one another as solo artists more than they collaborated. The birth of Eminem's first child put his career on hold again as he started working in order to care for
his family. This also instilled a bitterness that started to creep into his lyrics as he began to drag personal experiences into the
open and make them the topic of his raps.

Links
  • Eminem - Website
  • Eminem - Twitter
  • Paola Lazniowski - Facebook

  • Eminem - Facebook
  • Eminem - MySpace
  • Eminem - Google+
  • Eminem - YouTube
  • Eminem - Celebrities Forum
  • Worldpress - Bellazon
  • Bellazon - Official - Facebook SITE
  • Carsten - Facebook
  • Myspace.com Carsten
  • Google+ Carsten
  • Google+ Bellazon
  • Twitter Bellazon

image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host