Jenny Frost


First Name: Jenny
Last Name: Frost
Nationality; United Kingdom
Birth Name: Jennifer Frost
Date of Birth: 22 February 1978
Birthplace: Prestwich, Greater Manchester, England
Height: 5'7 (170cm)
Hair Color: Blonde
Star Sign: Pisces

Occupations: Singer, Dancer, Model, Television Presenter.

Biography:
Jenny Frost born Jennifer Frost on 22 February 1978 is an English singer, dancer, television presenter and model. Originally known as part of the British girl band Precious, which became famous with songs like "Say It Again" and "Rewind," Jenny moved on to greener pastures in 2001, by joining the ladies of Atomic Kitten. Together, they hit it big with numbers like "Eternal Flame," "Be With You" and "Whole Again." Jenny was born in Wallasey and raised in Manchester. She loved music from an early age. Her earliest concert experience was when her father took her to a Level 42 concert at the age of nine. Sport and dancing were Frost's favourite activities, however modelling was her dream. After attending St Monica's High School she started to work for the BBC Television doing the Holiday programme and travelling around the world. 


Links


Pictures
imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com

.