Joss Stone







First Name: Joss
Last Name: Stone
Nationality: English
Real Name: Joscelyn Eve Stoker
Date of Birth: 11 April 1987
Birthplace: Dover, Kent, England UK
Height: 5'10" (178 cm)
Hair Color: Blonde
Star Sign: Aries

Occupation: Singer

Albums:
The Darkness 2011
Colour Me Free 2009
Introducing Joss Stone 2007
Mind Body & Soul 2004
Introducing 2003
LP1 2002

Biography:
Joscelyn Eve Stoker was born 11.April 1987 in Dover, United Kingdom.
Is an English soul singer whose throaty style of singing was influenced by early motown singers.

Her debut album, The Soul Sessions, consists of classic soul tracks by Betty Wright, Aretha Franklin, Laura Lee and Bettye Swann
and was released in late 2003. It reached the top 5 in the UKalbums chart, and also made the top forty of the U.S. Billboard 200
album chart.

Joss Stone was nominated for "British Breakthrough Act", and won "British Female Solo Artist" and "British Urban Act", entering
the Guinness World Records for being the youngest BRIT Award solo winner at age seventeen.
After achieving critical acclaim for The Soul Sessions, Stone recorded an album full of original songs in 2004 titled Mind, Body &
Soul.

It proved to be an even bigger success than her first album, as it debuted at #1 in the UK (breaking the record for the youngest
female ever to top the albums charts there, a record previously held by Avril Lavigne).

Links:
Joss Stone - Website

Joss Stone - YouTube
Joss Stone - Facebook
Joss Stone - Twitter
Joss Stone - Pinterest
Joss Stone - Celebrities Forum
Wordpress - Bellazon

Bellazon - Official - Facebook SITE

Carsten - Facebook

Myspace.com Carsten

Google+ Carsten

Google+ Bellazon

Twitter Bellazon



image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host