Katie Melua (ქეთევან “ქეთი” მელუა,)






First Name: Katie
Last Name: Melua
Nationality: British
Real Name: Ketevan Melua
Date of Birth: 16.September 1984
Birthplace: Kutaisi, Soviet Union
Height: 5'2" (157 cm)
Eye Color: Amber
Hair Color: Black
Star Sign: Virgo

Albums:
2005 Piece by Piece
2009 Call Off The Search
2009 Pictures
2010 The House
2012 Secret Symphony

Biography:
Katie Melua was born in Georgia and moved to Belfast when she was eight after her heart surgeon father landed a job there. When
she was fifteen she entered a light-hearted TV talent competition called ‘Stars Up Their Nose’ and her version of Mariah Carey's
‘Without You’ earned her victory.

Katie later joined the Brit School for Performing Arts where she studied for a BTEC and Music A-level. Having visited the school
on the lookout for new talent, Mike Batt of 'The Wombles' fame discovered Katie and immediately signed her up to his Dramatico
label.

Links:
Katie Melua - Website

Katie Melua - Facebook
Katie Melua - Twitter
Katie Melua - Celebrities Forum
Wordpress - Bellazon

Bellazon - Official - Facebook SITE

Carsten - Facebook

Myspace.com Carsten

Google+ Carsten

Google+ Bellazon

Twitter Bellazon


image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host