Katya Ryabova - Катя Рябова








First Name: Katya
Last Name: Ryabova
Nationality: Russian
Hair Color: Brwon
Eye Color: Brwon
Birth Name: Jekaterina Dmitrijewna Rjabowa
Date of Birth: 4.August 1997
Place of Birth: Shchelkovo, Moscow Region, Russia
Height: 5´6 ; 165cm
Measurements: (US) 30-22-34 ; (EU) 79-56-86
Dress Size: (US) 1 ; (EU) 30
Shoe Size: (US) 4 ; (EU) 35

Agencies:
Fashionbank - Moscow

Music Direction: *

Covers: *

Songs / Singles:
Little Prince
Chemistry

Awards:
Junior Eurovision Song Contest in 2009 (2nd place)

Hobbies: *

Notes:
She is Singer and Model

Small Biography:
Katya Ryabova was born in the small town Schelkovo not far from Moscow on August, 4, 1997. Then her family moved to the
town Yubileiny of the Moscow region. She started singing when she was a little child. Later Katya decided by herself to
visit music school.

Now she studies in the eight form at secondary school, she is also a member of the children's vocal studio "SvetAfor"
and takes choreography classes in the classic ballet studio "Fairy-tale".
In 2009 Katya Ryabova won the national final of the JESC and represented her country at the Junior Eurovision in Kyev
with the song "Malenkiy Prinz" (The Little Prince) where she became the runner-up of the show.
After her success at the Junior Eurovision Katya performed at some prestigious music festivals such as the "Slavic
Bazaar" in Vitebsk and the "New Wave Junior" as a guest artist.

One of the most memorable performances was her
appearance in the anniversary concert of the famous Russian composer Aleksandra Pakhmutova in 2009.
Katya also became the face of the professional cycling team "Katyusha".
She likes singing, dancing, traveling and hanging out with her younger sister.

Among Katya’s favourite stars are the winner of the Eurovision Song Contest 2008 in Belgrad Dima Bilan, Ciara, Gwen
Stefani, Christina Aguilera.
Katya's motto is: "There is only one thing that makes a dream impossible to achieve: the fear of failure” (from The
Alchemist by Paolo Coelho).
Katya Ryabova will represent Russia at JESC 2011 with the song "Romeo and Juliet", in making of which she was assisted

Text by Taras Demchuk and Dan Khruschov.

Links:
Katya Ryabova - ВКонтакте

Katya Ryabova - Facebook
Katya Ryabova - Twitter
Katya Ryabova - Celebrities Forum
Bellazon - Mobile
Bellazon - Facebook

Bellazon - Twitter
Bellazon - Google+
Bellazon - Tumblr
Bellazon - Pinterest
Bellazon - MySpace

Carsten - Facebook
Carsten - Google +



imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox imgbox