Lafee


First Name: Lafee
Last Name: Klein
Nationality: German
Real Name: Christina Panagiotis Klein
Date of Birth: 9 December 1990
Birthplace: Stolberg, Germany
Height: 5'5" (166cm)
Eye Color: Brown - Light
Hair Color: Brown - Light
Star Sign: Sagittarius

Occupation: Singer

Albums:

  • 2011: Frei
  • 2008: Ring frei
  • 2007: Jetzt erst recht
  • 2006: LaFee

Biography:
LaFee (born December 9, 1990 in Stolberg (Rhineland); actually Christina Klein) is a German pop-rock singer. Since 2006, LaFee four albums with her band, who were all placed in the German charts. Both the debut album and a Vengeance (2007) arrived in Germany and Austria the top of the charts. Career Christina Klein's mother is from Greece, her German father worked as a truck driver. Klein grew up with her four-year-older brother in the Stolberg area Büsbach. Their mother runs a snack in the district Breinig. Parallel to her work as a singer, she made her school in 2007. Klein was ten years old the first time on camera, encouraged by her mother.
Christina Klein's mother is from Greece, her German father worked as a truck driver. Klein grew up with her ??four-year-older brother in the Stolberg area Büsbach. Their mother runs a snack in the district Breinig. Parallel to her work as a singer, she made ??her school in 2007.


Links

image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host
Free Image Hosting by imgbox.com