Mandy Capristo






First Name: Mandy
Last Name: Capristo
Nationality: German
Real Name: Mandy Grace Capristo
Date of Birth: 21 March 1990
Birthplace: Mannheim, Germany
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Star Sign: Aries

Albums:
Grace
The Way I Like It
Closer - EP

Biography:
Mandy Grace Capristo (born March 21, 1990) is a German singer of Italian descent who rose to fame as one of the founding members of the pop group Monrose. The only blonde girl in the group, Capristo is also the “Strong Voice” of Monrose as she makes almost all of the high notes in their songs. She is the youngest member of the group also.

At eleven years of age, Mandy Capristo won ORF/Super RTL’s Kiddy Contest 2001 with the song “Ich wünsche mir einen Bankomat” which contains elements of No Angels’ 2001 “Daylight in Your Eyes”. In 2002, she appeared on the album Kiddy Contest, Vol. 8 with the songs “Moskito”. The album reached number one on the Austrian Albums Chart.

Capristo is one of the three winners of the fifth German Popstars season and is a member of the resulting group Monrose, together with Senna Guemmour and Bahar Kızıl.

In 2007, Capristo was ranked on FHM’s “100 Sexiest Women in the World” at tenth place. In 2009 she was rated sexiest woman in the world by the readers of the German FHM magazine.

Links:
Mandy Capristo - Website

Mandy Capristo - Facebook
Mandy Capristo - Twitter Trollsites
Mandy Capristo - Celebrities Forum
Wordpress - Bellazon

Bellazon - Official - Facebook SITE

Carsten - Facebook

Myspace.com Carsten

Google+ Carsten

Google+ Bellazon

Twitter Bellazon


image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host