Meisa Kuroki ( 島袋 さつき, Shimabukuro Satsuki )






First Name: Meisa
Last Name: Kuroki
Nationality: Japanese
Real Name: Satsuki Shimabukuro
Date of Birth: 28 May 1988
Birthplace: Nago, Okinawa, Japan
Height: 5'5" (165 cm)
Measurements: 80-60-85
Eye Color: Brown - Dark
Hair Color: Black
Star Sign: Gemini

Occupation: Actress ; Singer ; Model

Biography:
Satsuki Shimabukuro, May 28, 1988 is a Ryukyuan actress, model, and singer born in Nago, Okinawa Prefecture, Japan. She is represented
by Sweet Power, and models for the popular Japanese fashion magazine, JJ. She has appeared in a number of television dramas,
commercials, films, and stage productions.
Born to a Ryukyuan mother and a father of half-Ryukyuan and half-Brazilian descent, as the youngest of four sisters, she was discovered
by a fashion scout while at the second year of junior high in Okinawa. She subsequently began modeling, initially modeling exclusively
for the popular fashion magazine JJ. While studying at the Okinawa Actors School, she was a member of the school’s B.B. Waves group,
graduating in 2007.
Kuroki performed on the soundtrack of her 2007 movie Crows Zero, which she had also appeared in. On June 21, 2008, her debut single,
“Like This”, was released on Sony Music Records. It was soon announced on February 17, 2009 that Kuroki’s debut album, hellcat, would
be released on April 8, 2009. Her first mini-album, ATTITUDE, was released in January 2010.

Albums:
UNLOCKED

Filmography:
2012 Ninkyô Helper
2011 Kirin no tsubasa: Gekijouban Shinzanmono
2011 Jiu: Keishichô Tokushuhan Sôsagakari
2011 Andarushia: Megami no houfuku
2011 Shiawase ni narouyo
2011 Akai yubi
2010 Shinzanmono
2010 Yajima Biyôshitsu the movie: Yume o tsukama Nebada
2010 Space Battleship Yamato
2010 Saigo no yakusoku
2009 Asaruto gâruzu
2009 Ninkyô herupâ
2009 Chansu!: Kanojo ga seikô shita riyû
2009 Kurôzu zero II
2009 Dance Subaru
2008 Dansou no reijin
2008 Kaze no gâden
2008 Tobira wa tozasareta mama
2008 1 pondo no fukuin
2007 Kurôzu zero
2007 Bekushiru: 2077 Nihon sakoku
2007 Kimi no Yubisaki
2007 Seito shokun!
2007 Taitei no ken
2007 Manhattan Diaries
2007 Haikei, Chichiue-sama
2007 Byakkotai
2006 Tada, kimi wo aishiteru
2006 The Call 3 - Final
2005 Onaji tsuki wo miteiru
2005 Kamyu nante shiranai
2004 Medaka

Links

image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host