Michelle Hunziker


Date of Birth: 24 January 1977, Sorengo, Ticino, Lugano, Switzerland

Birth Name: Michelle Yvonne Hunziker
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m)
Spouse: Eros Ramazzotti (24 April 1998 - 2002) (divorced) 1 child
Famous as: TV Moderator, Actress, model, personality on Italian television, Germany Televison Wetten Das

Trivia:
One daughter, Aurora (b.1996).
Raised in Italy.
She is Dutch-Swiss.
Her mother is Dutch, her father a painter from Switzerland.
Provided the voice for "Gloria" in the Italian version of Madagascar (2005).
Is fluent in Italian, German, French, English and Dutch.
When hosting the 2007 edition of "Festival di Sanremo" (1951),
she was sent 500 red roses by Italian soccer player Antonio Cassano.

Started working as a model at the age of 17.
Jim Carrey is among her favorite actors.
Confirmed she and producer Luigi De Laurentiis Jr. have a romantic affair.
They met on the set of Natale in crociera (2007).


Links

Pictures
imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com