Myleene Klass


First Name: Myleene
Last Name: Klass
Nationality: British
Birth Name: Myleene Angela Klaas
Date of Birth: 06 April 1978
Birthplace: Norfolk, England, UK
Height: 5'4 (164cm)
Eye Color: Brown - Dark
Hair Color: Brown - Dark
Star Sign: Aries

Albums:

  • Myleene's Music for Mothers
  • Myleene's Music for Romance
  • Moving On

Biography:
Myleene Angela Klass was born on April 6, 1978 in Gorleston, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom.
The glamorous presenter of The Screening Room has moved from the pop world to classical music, jungle survival to TV
presenting. Is there anything she can't do?

Myleene first shot to fame as one of the winning contestants on the 2001 British music series and Pop Idol precursor,
"Popstars." In 2003, she signed a solo deal with Universal and released a hit classical album, "Moving On."
September 2005 saw Myleene take up the role of presenter on British popular music show "cd:uk." A flood of presenting offers followed, with Myleene taking up roles on the BBC's "Heaven and Earth Show," "The Proms" and "X-Factor" amongst others.

Myleene has also proved to be a popular radio DJ, hosting the breakfast show every Sunday on British radio station Classic FM. In November 2005 Myleene took on her biggest challenge yet, spending three weeks in the Australian jungle as part of the UK's "I'm A Celebrity Get Me Out Of Here."

Myleene's natural charm and positive personality secured her crown as "Queen Of The Jungle," winning over the British nation in the process.
Myleene is the presenter of CNN International's movie show, "The Screening Room."


Links

.