Selena Gomez







First Name: Selena
Last Name: Gomez
Nationality: American
Birthday Name: Selena Marie Gomez
Date of Birth: July 22, 1992
Place of Birth: Grand Prairie, Texas, U.S.
Height: 5'5 ; 165cm
Eye Color: Dark Brown
Hair Color: Black
Nickname: Sel, Selly

Occupation: Actress, Singer
Instrument: Vocals, Guitar
Label: Hollywood Records


Biography:
Selena Kayleigh Gomez ( Selena Gomez ) was born in New York City.
She was then raised to Grand Praire in Texas where she lived until the age of 13. Selena is now aged 15!
Selena Gomez currently stars as Alex Russo in Wizards of Waverley Place, the Disney TV Series which
has quickly become popular.

She debuted by staring in Barney & Friends, the role of Gianna which Disney ‘recruited’ her for at the age of 12.
Few years later, Disney realized she was too good for Barney and gues starred in The Suite Life Of Zack & Cody as
Gwen for one episode. In 2003 she also quickly stared in Spy Kids 3D: Game Over as the girl in the waterpark.
Selena Gomez also appeared in three of the second season episodes of Hannah Montana as Mikayla.

As she guest stars, she becomes Hannah Montana’s rival (in the tv series only) not in reality
Her career in singing has also appeared at the same time as Wizards of Waverley Place; although many
people say it started a lot earlier while singing songs on Barney & Friends. However,
she then later recorded three songs under the Walt Disney label, including Cruella De Vil for the 101 Dalmations DVD.
The song Everything Is Not What It Seems from the Wizards of Waverley Place intro song is also performed by Selena Gomez
Her first movie was as one of the main characters in “Another Cinderella Story” as Mary.

Filmography:
2014 Rudderless
2013 Behaving Badly
2013 Getaway
2013 Die Rückkehr der Zauberer vom Waverly Place
2012 Aftershock
2012 Hotel Transsilvanien
2012 Spring Breakers
2012 Fifty Shades of Blue
2007-2012 Die Zauberer vom Waverly Place
2011 Gossip with the Girls
2011 Fashionista's Fantasy
2011 A Jet-Setters Dream
2011 Plötzlich Star
2010 Arthur und die Minimoys 3 - Die große Entscheidung
Selenia
2010 Schwesterherzen - Ramonas wilde Welt
2009 Arthur und die Minimoys - Die Rückkehr des Bösen M
2009 Die Zauberer vom Waverly Place - Der Film
2009 Zack & Cody an Bord
2009 Prinzessinnen Schutzprogramm
2008 Another Cinderella Story
Mary Santiago
2007-2010 Die Zauberer vom Waverly Place
2010 Arthur et la guerre des deux mondes
2010 Schwesterherzen - Ramonas wilde Welt
2009 Arthur und die Minimoys - Die Rückkehr des Bösen M
2009 Die Zauberer vom Waverly Place - Der Film
2009 Disney 365
2009 Zack & Cody an Bord
2009 Prinzessinnen Schutzprogramm
2009 Barney: Top 20 Countdown
2008 Another Cinderella Story
2007-2008 Hannah Montana
2008 Horton hört ein Hu
2007 Arwin!
2007 What's Stevie Thinking?
2006 Hotel Zack & Cody
2006 Brain Zapped
2005 Walker, Texas Ranger: Feuertaufe
2003 Mission 3D - Game Over
2002 Barney & Friends

Links:
Selena Gomez - Website

Selena Gomez - Facebook
Selena Gomez - Twitter
Selena Gomez - YouTube
Selena Gomez - Celebrities Forum
Wordpress - Bellazon

Bellazon - Official - Facebook SITE

Carsten - Facebook

Myspace.com Carsten

Google+ Carsten

Google+ Bellazon

Twitter Bellazon

Pinterest Bellazon

Tumblr Bellazon




image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host image host