Tahis



Birth Name: Tahis Ciurana
Birth Date: May 19, 1988
Birth Place: Barcelona, Spain
Height: 5´3 (170 cm)
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Dark green
Size of foot: 38

Biography:
The beginnings
Tahis with four or five years imitated Marta Sánchez in Olé Olé stage and was thrilled with Disney songs.

At eight years old her parents bought her the first walkman and tapes her sister lent her of all types and styles of music from Michael Jackson, Madonna (entertainer)|Madonna to Kylie Minogue...

Time passed and the age of twelve she discovered the song "Un break my heart" and the voice and the feeling of Toni Braxton. Begun to appreciate the great voices of the song like Mariah Carey, Toni Braxton, Whitney Houston, Barbra Streisand, Celine Dion...

Musical Career:
Tahis with fourteen years, is well known for her powerful voice, with great abilities and wide vocal range .

The same year, she won a contest of amateur singers being first with a song by Whitney Houston "Greatest Love Of All."

At the age of sixteen, she is submitted to a casting and Ricardo Cocciante chooses between the two thousand people to do the lead role of Esmeralda in the musical l"Notre Dame de Paris". She was the youngest player in a musical in Spain.

Shortly after she debuted as a composer and later recorded "Si tienes fe" (Contains making of and videoclip 'Me echaras de menos').

In 2007 participates in the second Gala ''Misión Eurovisión".

Her first single was 'Me echarás de menos' one of the top ten broadcast stations in Spain and with her second single' Si hay amor' has been released successfully in the environments.

Debut Album:
At nineteen she published "Si tienes fe", first album, meticulously produced by Jordi Cubino (David Bisbal, 4,000,000 copies, Luis Fonsi, 1,000,000, Estrella Damm, etc ...) and care in every detail. its presentation, complete booklet inside and added value features hint at its content and style.

Some of the songs are the responsibility of leading composers to performers of international stature, as well as songs by the artist, like the single "Si tienes fe" a song created for the personal growth of each person.

An album produced by musicians of international stature and collaborators Eros Ramazzotti, Laura Pausini ...
Recorded between Barcelona and Milan, mastered at Nautilus by the technician of Sting, Madonna, Tina Turner or Laura Pausini.

The title track adds a bonus DVD including a video clip, photos and a documented Making Off, etc...

Today:
Se is currently working on what will be her second album with a great prospect, while collaborating in acts of solidarity through the music, like what happened to Haiti...

Thanks to Maica of Tahisfanclub for the great helb

Links
imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com .