Xenia Seeberg


First Name: Xenia
Last Name: Seeberg
Nationality: German
Real Name: Anke Wesenberg
Date of Birth: 04 April 1972
Birthplace: Geldern am Niederrhein, Germany
Height: 5'8 (173cm)
Hair Color: Blonde
Star Sign: Aries

Occupation: Actress

Biography:
Xenia Seeberg (Anke Wesenberg) was born on 04/04/1972, in Germany, Geldern. She is a German film and television actress best known for playing the role of Xev Bellringer in the sience fiction television series "Lexx". She also starred in "Lord of the Undead", "Beyond the Limits", "So, You've Downloaded a Demon", "80 Minutes" and "Doomsday".
She is married to actor Sven Martinek (2003 - present, 1 Philip-Elias (4.July 2005).

Filmography:

  • 2009 Die Doomsday Gleichung
  • 2008 Freundschaften und andere Neurosen
  • 2008 80 Minutes
  • 2007 Wie angelt man sich seine Chefin
  • 2007 So, You've Downloaded a Demon
  • 2005 Der Clown
  • 2004 Lord of the Undead
  • 2003 Beyond the Limits
  • 2002 Hilda Humphrey
  • 2002 Im Visier der Zielfahnder
  • 1998-2002 Lexx
  • 2001 Die Großstadt-Sheriffs
  • 2001 Jetzt bringen wir unsere Männer um
  • 2001 Ein Fall für zwei
  • 2001 Liebe, Tod & viele Kalorien
  • 2001 Ein starkes Team
  • 2000 Ritas Welt
  • 1999 Total Recall 2070 
  • 1997 Nikola 
  • 1997 Geliebte Schwestern
  • 1996-1997 Verbotene Liebe
  • 1997 Das erste Semester 
  • 1997 Knockin' on Heaven's Door
  • 1997 Mafia, Pizza, Razzia
  • 1994 Farinelli, der Kastrat 

Links

Pictures
imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com imagebam.com

.